This page explains how Trolley Frame is classified within Fabricated Metal Product Manufacturing. Technical values and manufacturer relationships are research references; confirm the current specification and supplier evidence for each order.
The structural framework that forms the main body of a trolley, providing support and shape.
Technical details and manufacturing context for Trolley Frame
| Parameter | Typical range | Notes & selection driver |
|---|---|---|
| Load Capacity | 150–500 kg | Static load, evenly distributed.GB/T 10486 |
| Frame Material | Q235B | Carbon steel, optional stainless steel.GB/T 700 |
| Tube Wall Thickness | 1.5–2.5 mm | Affects strength and weight.GB/T 3094 |
| Overall Dimensions (L×W×H) | 800–1200×500–800×800–1000 mm | Customizable per customer. |
| Wheelbase | 500–700 mm | Determines stability and turning radius. |
| Frame Weight | 15–30 kg | Depends on size and material. |
| Surface Treatment | powder coating | Corrosion resistance, color optional.ISO 12944 |
| Weld Quality | EN 15085 | Full penetration welds, no defects.EN 15085 |
| Tolerance | ±2 mm | General tolerance for linear dimensions.ISO 2768-m |
| Operating Temperature | -20–60 °C | Powder coating may degrade above 60°C. |
Ranges are indicative industry figures for RFQ preparation, not a supplier commitment. Confirm every value and standard with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
Commonly used trade names and technical identifiers for Trolley Frame.
This component is essential for the following industrial systems and equipment:
| pressure: | Not applicable - structural component only |
| temperature: | -40°C to 120°C (dependent on material selection) |
| load capacity: | Up to 5000 kg (dependent on design and material) |
| environmental rating: | IP54 standard (dust and water splash resistant) |
Indicative industry ranges for design and RFQ preparation. Confirm the exact figures and applicable standard with the manufacturer before specifying.
Quoted from the published standard.
1 company lists this product among what they make. Company figures are quoted from each company's own website; every card states where the relationship came from.
Manufacturer listings support early research and capability understanding. They are not certification, ranking, or transaction guarantees.
A practical evidence checklist for RFQ preparation and supplier evaluation.
CNFX does not score or rank suppliers. Buyers must verify all claims and documents with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
According to the product data, the frame can be made of steel, aluminum alloy, or stainless steel. The specific material grade listed is Q235B carbon steel, with stainless steel as an option. The choice depends on the required strength, weight, and corrosion resistance for the intended application.
The load capacity is specified as 150–500 kg, with the note that it is for static load and evenly distributed. This is a reference range per GB/T 10486, and the actual capacity for a specific model must be confirmed with the manufacturer.
The product data references several standards: GB/T 10486 for load capacity, GB/T 700 for material, GB/T 3094 for tube wall thickness, ISO 12944 for surface treatment, EN 15085 for weld quality, and ISO 2768-m for tolerance. These are verification references, not proof of certification.
Yes, the overall dimensions are listed as customizable per customer, with a reference range of 800–1200×500–800×800–1000 mm (L×W×H). Other parameters like wheelbase and frame weight are also variable. Always confirm exact dimensions with the supplier.
Editorial classification, named public sources where available, and source-reviewed manufacturer records.
Ask for use case, specification boundaries, supplier type, and RFQ preparation information for this product.
Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant product and process capability.