This page explains how Stack Platform is classified within Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing. Technical values and manufacturer relationships are research references; confirm the current specification and supplier evidence for each order.
A structural platform within a stacker system that supports and positions stacked materials or products.
Technical details and manufacturing context for Stack Platform
| Parameter | Typical range | Notes & selection driver |
|---|---|---|
| Platform Width | 800–2000 mm | Determines maximum product footprint |
| Platform Depth | 600–1500 mm | Affects stack stability and load distribution |
| Load Capacity | 500–5000 kg | Maximum uniform load; higher requires reinforced frame |
| Positioning Accuracy | ±0.05–±0.1 mm | Critical for automated stacking alignment |
| Repeatability | ±0.02–±0.05 mm | Ensures consistent stack placement |
| Operating Temperature | -10–50 °C | Outside range may affect sensor and actuator performance |
| Humidity Range | 10–90 % RH | Non-condensing; higher humidity requires sealed electronics |
| Ingress Protection | IP54–IP65 | IP65 for dusty or wet environmentsIEC 60529 |
| Supply Voltage | 24 ±10% V DC | For sensors and actuators; other voltages on request |
| Power Consumption | 50–200 W | Depends on number of actuators and sensors |
| Frame Material | Q235–Q345 | Q345 for higher strength and corrosion resistanceGB/T 700 |
| Surface Treatment | Powder coating 60–120 μm | Thicker coating for harsh environmentsISO 12944 |
| Platform Weight | 150–800 kg | Affects installation and structural support |
| Footprint | 1.2–3.0 m² | Based on width and depth; includes mounting flanges |
Ranges are indicative industry figures for RFQ preparation, not a supplier commitment. Confirm every value and standard with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
This component is essential for the following industrial systems and equipment:
| pressure: | Static load only, no pressure rating required |
| temperature: | -20°C to 80°C (ambient operating range) |
| load capacity: | Up to 5000 kg per platform (standard), customizable |
| deflection limit: | Max L/240 under full load |
| environmental class: | IP54 standard (dust and splash resistant) |
Indicative industry ranges for design and RFQ preparation. Confirm the exact figures and applicable standard with the manufacturer before specifying.
Quoted from the published standard.
Manufacturer profiles associated with Stack Platform.
Manufacturer listings support early research and capability understanding. They are not certification, ranking, or transaction guarantees.
A practical evidence checklist for RFQ preparation and supplier evaluation.
CNFX does not score or rank suppliers. Buyers must verify all claims and documents with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
The load capacity is listed as 500 to 5000 kg, but this is a reference range. The actual maximum uniform load depends on the specific model and frame reinforcement. Always verify with the manufacturer for your application.
The platform is made of structural steel, with frame material options of Q235 or Q345 per GB/T 700. The surface is powder-coated with a thickness of 60 to 120 μm per ISO 12944. Confirm the exact material grade and coating for your environment.
Positioning accuracy is ±0.05 to ±0.1 mm, and repeatability is ±0.02 to ±0.05 mm. These values are critical for automated stacking alignment. Verify these specifications with the manufacturer for your specific configuration.
The operating temperature range is -10 to 50 °C, and humidity is 10 to 90% RH (non-condensing). Ingress protection is IP54 to IP65 per IEC 60529. For dusty or wet environments, IP65 is recommended. Always confirm suitability for your site conditions.
Editorial classification, named public sources where available, and source-reviewed manufacturer records.
Ask for use case, specification boundaries, supplier type, and RFQ preparation information for this product.
Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant product and process capability.