This page explains how Inspection Platform is classified within Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing. Technical values and manufacturer relationships are research references; confirm the current specification and supplier evidence for each order.
A structural component within a Final Inspection Station that provides a stable, elevated surface for visual and/or automated inspection of manufactured products.
Technical details and manufacturing context for Inspection Platform
| Parameter | Typical range | Notes & selection driver |
|---|---|---|
| Platform Size (L×W) | 1000×800–3000×2000 mm | Custom sizes available upon request |
| Load Capacity | 500–5000 kg | Uniformly distributed load |
| Flatness Tolerance | ±0.05–±0.10 mm | Grade 1 per GB/T 22095ISO 1101 |
| Surface Roughness | Ra 0.8–1.6 μm | Ground finishISO 1302 |
| Material Grade | HT250–HT300 | Cast iron; steel optionalGB/T 9439 |
| Hardness | HB 170–240 | Brinell hardnessISO 6506-1 |
| Operating Temperature | -10–50 °C | Non-condensing environment |
| Relative Humidity | ≤85 % | Non-condensing |
| Ingress Protection | IP54–IP65 | Dust and water resistantIEC 60529 |
| Weight | 500–3000 kg | Depends on size and material |
Ranges are indicative industry figures for RFQ preparation, not a supplier commitment. Confirm every value and standard with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
This component is essential for the following industrial systems and equipment:
| pressure: | Static load only, no pressure rating required |
| other spec: | Max dynamic load: 500 kg, Vibration tolerance: ≤5 mm/s RMS |
| temperature: | -20°C to +80°C |
Indicative industry ranges for design and RFQ preparation. Confirm the exact figures and applicable standard with the manufacturer before specifying.
Quoted from the published standard.
2 companies list this product among what they make. Company figures are quoted from each company's own website; every card states where the relationship came from.
Manufacturer listings support early research and capability understanding. They are not certification, ranking, or transaction guarantees.
A practical evidence checklist for RFQ preparation and supplier evaluation.
CNFX does not score or rank suppliers. Buyers must verify all claims and documents with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
The platform can be made from carbon steel, stainless steel, or aluminum alloy, as listed in the directory. The specific material choice depends on the application requirements and should be confirmed with the supplier.
Standard platform sizes range from 1000×800 mm to 3000×2000 mm, with load capacities from 500 to 5000 kg uniformly distributed. Custom sizes are available upon request, but exact values must be verified with the manufacturer.
Flatness tolerance is ±0.05 to ±0.10 mm, corresponding to Grade 1 per GB/T 22095, referencing ISO 1101. Surface roughness is Ra 0.8–1.6 μm per ISO 1302. These are reference values; confirm for the specific model.
The platform operates in temperatures from -10 to 50 °C, with relative humidity up to 85% non-condensing. It has ingress protection ratings of IP54–IP65 per IEC 60529, indicating dust and water resistance. Verify suitability for your environment.
Editorial classification, named public sources where available, and source-reviewed manufacturer records.
Ask for use case, specification boundaries, supplier type, and RFQ preparation information for this product.
Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant product and process capability.