This page explains how Mixing Chamber/Tank is classified within Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing. Technical values and manufacturer relationships are research references; confirm the current specification and supplier evidence for each order.
The vessel or containment structure within mixing equipment where materials are combined, blended, or agitated.
Technical details and manufacturing context for Mixing Chamber/Tank
| Parameter | Typical range | Notes & selection driver |
|---|---|---|
| Nominal Capacity | 100–5000 L | Select based on batch size and production rate. |
| Working Pressure | 0.1–0.6 MPa | Higher pressure requires thicker wall and certified design.GB/T 150 |
| Working Temperature | -20–150 °C | Material selection depends on temperature range. |
| Agitator Speed | 50–500 rpm | Speed range affects mixing intensity and shear. |
| Motor Power | 1.5–45 kW | Power depends on viscosity and tank size. |
| Mixing Accuracy | ±0.5 % | Tolerance for homogeneity of mixture. |
| Material Grade | 304/316L | 316L for corrosive media; 304 for general use.ASTM A240 |
| Surface Roughness | 0.4–0.8 μm Ra | Lower roughness for hygienic applications.ISO 4287 |
| Power Supply | 380±10% V AC | Three-phase; other voltages available on request.IEC 60038 |
| Ingress Protection | IP54–IP65 | IP65 for washdown environments.IEC 60529 |
| Net Weight | 150–3000 kg | Depends on capacity and material thickness. |
| Overall Dimensions | 800–3000 mm | Diameter or length; specify configuration. |
Ranges are indicative industry figures for RFQ preparation, not a supplier commitment. Confirm every value and standard with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
| pressure: | Full vacuum to 10 bar (standard), up to 50 bar with reinforced design |
| flow rate: | 0.5 to 500 m³/h depending on agitator design and tank geometry |
| temperature: | -20°C to 200°C (standard), up to 400°C with specialized materials |
| slurry concentration: | Up to 70% solids by weight for standard designs, specialized up to 85% |
Indicative industry ranges for design and RFQ preparation. Confirm the exact figures and applicable standard with the manufacturer before specifying.
Quoted from the published standard.
A practical evidence checklist for RFQ preparation and supplier evaluation.
Compare the published product scope and source details, then include your specifications and quantity in an enquiry.
5 companies list this product among what they make. Company figures are quoted from each company's own website; every card states where the relationship came from.
Explore company information and manufacturing capabilities, then discuss the scope of your project with a relevant supplier.
Ask for use case, specification boundaries, supplier type, and RFQ preparation information for this product.
Common materials include stainless steel (304, 316L), carbon steel, specialty alloys, glass-lined steel, and reinforced polymers like PP and PVDF. The choice depends on chemical compatibility, temperature, and hygiene requirements.
The nominal capacity typically ranges from 100 to 5000 liters, but the exact size should be selected based on batch size and production rate. Confirm with the supplier for your specific needs.
Check the working pressure, temperature, agitator speed, motor power, and mixing accuracy against your process. Also verify material grade and surface roughness. Always consult the manufacturer for detailed specifications and compliance with standards.
Relevant standards may include GB/T 150 for pressure vessels, ASTM A240 for stainless steel grades, ISO 4287 for surface roughness, IEC 60038 for power supply, and IEC 60529 for ingress protection. However, compliance must be confirmed with the manufacturer.
This component is essential for the following industrial systems and equipment:
Commonly used trade names and technical identifiers for Mixing Chamber/Tank.
Editorial classification, named public sources where available, and source-reviewed manufacturer records.
Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant product and process capability.