This page explains how Rear Frame is classified within Motor Vehicle Manufacturing. Technical values and manufacturer relationships are research references; confirm the current specification and supplier evidence for each order.
The structural rear section of an articulated chassis that supports rear-mounted components and provides connection points.
Technical details and manufacturing context for Rear Frame
| Parameter | Typical range | Notes & selection driver |
|---|---|---|
| Overall Length | 1800–2200 mm | Fits standard chassis lengths |
| Overall Width | 800–1000 mm | Must match vehicle track width |
| Overall Height | 400–600 mm | Affects ground clearance and mounting |
| Weight Capacity | 5000–10000 kg | Static load rating |
| Material Grade | Q345B | High-strength low-alloy steelGB/T 1591 |
| Yield Strength | ≥345 MPa | Minimum for Q345BGB/T 1591 |
| Tensile Strength | 470–630 MPa | Range for Q345BGB/T 1591 |
| Surface Treatment | Epoxy primer + polyurethane topcoat | Corrosion protection |
| Coating Thickness | 60–120 μm | Dry film thicknessISO 2808 |
| Mounting Hole Diameter | 12–16 mm | For M12–M16 bolts |
| Mounting Hole Tolerance | ±0.1 mm | Ensures alignmentISO 2768-m |
| Operating Temperature | -40–85 °C | Extreme environments |
| Weight | 150–250 kg | Affects vehicle dynamics |
Ranges are indicative industry figures for RFQ preparation, not a supplier commitment. Confirm every value and standard with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
Commonly used trade names and technical identifiers for Rear Frame.
This component is essential for the following industrial systems and equipment:
| pressure: | 0 to 5 bar |
| temperature: | -40°C to 150°C |
| load capacity: | Up to 5000 kg |
| vibration tolerance: | ISO 10816-3 Class B |
Indicative industry ranges for design and RFQ preparation. Confirm the exact figures and applicable standard with the manufacturer before specifying.
Quoted from the published standard.
Manufacturer profiles associated with Rear Frame.
Manufacturer listings support early research and capability understanding. They are not certification, ranking, or transaction guarantees.
A practical evidence checklist for RFQ preparation and supplier evaluation.
CNFX does not score or rank suppliers. Buyers must verify all claims and documents with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
The rear frame is typically made from high-strength steel or alloy steel, with material grade Q345B as specified in the directory. This grade conforms to GB/T 1591 and provides a minimum yield strength of 345 MPa and tensile strength of 470–630 MPa.
The overall length ranges from 1800 to 2200 mm, width from 800 to 1000 mm, and height from 400 to 600 mm. These dimensions are designed to fit standard chassis lengths and match vehicle track width, affecting ground clearance and mounting.
The rear frame is treated with an epoxy primer and polyurethane topcoat, with a dry film thickness of 60–120 μm as per ISO 2808. This surface treatment provides corrosion protection for various environments.
The static load rating is between 5000 and 10000 kg. The frame itself weighs approximately 150–250 kg, which affects vehicle dynamics. Always verify the specific capacity for your application with the manufacturer.
Editorial classification, named public sources where available, and source-reviewed manufacturer records.
Ask for use case, specification boundaries, supplier type, and RFQ preparation information for this product.
Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant product and process capability.