This page explains how Base with Drive Unit is classified within Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing. Technical values and manufacturer relationships are research references; confirm the current specification and supplier evidence for each order.
The structural foundation and power transmission component of a vibratory feed bowl system
Technical details and manufacturing context for Base with Drive Unit
| Parameter | Typical range | Notes & selection driver |
|---|---|---|
| Rated Power | 0.25–0.75 kW | Power rating of the drive unit |
| Supply Voltage | 220–380 V AC | Three-phase or single-phase |
| Frequency | 50–60 Hz | Mains frequency |
| Vibration Frequency | 50–120 Hz | Adjustable via controller |
| Amplitude | 0.5–3.0 mm | Peak-to-peak |
| Max Load Capacity | 50–500 kg | Including bowl and parts |
| Overall Dimensions | 300–800 mm | Diameter or length |
| Weight | 20–150 kg | Base with drive unit |
| Material | HT200 | Cast iron baseGB/T 9439 |
| Surface Treatment | Powder coated | Corrosion protection |
| Protection Class | IP54–IP65 | Dust and water resistanceIEC 60529 |
| Operating Temperature | -10–50 °C | Ambient |
| Noise Level | ≤75 dB(A) | At 1m distance |
Ranges are indicative industry figures for RFQ preparation, not a supplier commitment. Confirm every value and standard with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
This component is essential for the following industrial systems and equipment:
| pressure: | Not applicable (mechanical component) |
| other spec: | Max vibration amplitude: 2.5mm, Frequency range: 50-100 Hz, Max load capacity: 500 kg |
| temperature: | -20°C to 80°C |
Indicative industry ranges for design and RFQ preparation. Confirm the exact figures and applicable standard with the manufacturer before specifying.
Quoted from the published standard.
Manufacturer profiles associated with Base with Drive Unit.
Manufacturer listings support early research and capability understanding. They are not certification, ranking, or transaction guarantees.
A practical evidence checklist for RFQ preparation and supplier evaluation.
CNFX does not score or rank suppliers. Buyers must verify all claims and documents with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
The base is typically made of cast iron (e.g., HT200 per GB/T 9439) or steel alloy. The surface is powder coated for corrosion protection.
The rated power is 0.25–0.75 kW, supply voltage is 220–380 V AC (single-phase or three-phase), and mains frequency is 50–60 Hz. Vibration frequency is adjustable via controller within 50–120 Hz.
The maximum load capacity, including the bowl and parts, ranges from 50 to 500 kg. The base with drive unit itself weighs between 20 and 150 kg.
The protection class is IP54–IP65 per IEC 60529, providing dust and water resistance. Operating temperature range is -10 to 50 °C, and noise level at 1 m is ≤75 dB(A).
Editorial classification, named public sources where available, and source-reviewed manufacturer records.
Ask for use case, specification boundaries, supplier type, and RFQ preparation information for this product.
Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant product and process capability.