This page explains how Precision Stamping Module is classified within Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing. Technical values and manufacturer relationships are research references; confirm the current specification and supplier evidence for each order.
A module for high-accuracy metal stamping within an integrated production system.
Technical details and manufacturing context for Precision Stamping Module
| Parameter | Typical range | Notes & selection driver |
|---|---|---|
| Nominal Force | 200–1000 kN | Force at bottom dead centerISO 9188 |
| Stroke Length | 30–150 mm | Adjustable for die depth |
| Strokes per Minute | 60–300 min⁻¹ | Continuous operation |
| Positioning Accuracy | ±0.02 mm | Repeatability of slideISO 230-2 |
| Die Height Adjustment | 50–200 mm | Motorized adjustment |
| Motor Power | 5.5–45 kW | Main drive motorIEC 60034 |
| Supply Voltage | 380 ±10% V AC | Three-phase, 50/60 HzIEC 60038 |
| Operating Temperature | 5–45 °C | Hydraulic oil temperature |
| Ingress Protection | IP54–IP65 | Control cabinet and motorsIEC 60529 |
| Frame Material | HT250 | Cast iron, stress relievedGB/T 9439 |
| Machine Weight | 3–12 t | Depending on force and stroke |
| Footprint | 1.5×1.2–3.5×2.8 m | Length × width |
Ranges are indicative industry figures for RFQ preparation, not a supplier commitment. Confirm every value and standard with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
| pressure: | Up to 25 MPa hydraulic system pressure |
| other spec: | Maximum stamping force: 200 kN, Stroke rate: 30-120 SPM, Positioning accuracy: ±0.01 mm |
| temperature: | 15°C to 40°C (operating ambient) |
Indicative industry ranges for design and RFQ preparation. Confirm the exact figures and applicable standard with the manufacturer before specifying.
Quoted from the published standard.
Manufacturer profiles associated with Precision Stamping Module.
Manufacturer listings support early research and capability understanding. They are not certification, ranking, or transaction guarantees.
A practical evidence checklist for RFQ preparation and supplier evaluation.
CNFX does not score or rank suppliers. Buyers must verify all claims and documents with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
It is used to transform metal sheets or blanks into precise components through controlled deformation, as part of an integrated production system.
Key parameters include nominal force (200–1000 kN), stroke length (30–150 mm), strokes per minute (60–300), positioning accuracy (±0.02 mm), and motor power (5.5–45 kW). Verify model-specific values with the manufacturer.
Materials on file include tool steel, high-strength alloy steel, and carbide inserts for dies. The frame is cast iron (HT250).
Standards referenced include ISO 9188 for nominal force, ISO 230-2 for positioning accuracy, IEC 60034 for motor power, IEC 60038 for voltage, IEC 60529 for ingress protection, and GB/T 9439 for frame material. These are verification references, not proof of compliance.
Editorial classification, named public sources where available, and source-reviewed manufacturer records.
Ask for use case, specification boundaries, supplier type, and RFQ preparation information for this product.
Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant product and process capability.