This page explains how Stamping Module is classified within Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing. Technical values and manufacturer relationships are research references; confirm the current specification and supplier evidence for each order.
A specialized component within an automated production line that performs metal stamping operations to shape or cut materials.
Technical details and manufacturing context for Stamping Module
| Parameter | Typical range | Notes & selection driver |
|---|---|---|
| Nominal Force | 200–2000 kN | Determines max sheet thickness and material strengthISO 9188 |
| Stroke Length | 50–300 mm | Affects part depth and tool clearance |
| Strokes per Minute | 30–120 min⁻¹ | Higher speed increases productivity but reduces die life |
| Positioning Accuracy | ±0.05 mm | Critical for multi-stage stamping |
| Repeatability | ±0.02 mm | Ensures consistent part quality |
| Motor Power | 5.5–45 kW | Matches force and speed requirements |
| Supply Voltage | 380–480 V AC | Three-phase, 50/60 HzIEC 60038 |
| Operating Temperature | 5–40 °C | Outside range may affect hydraulic oil viscosity |
| Protection Class | IP54–IP65 | Higher IP for dusty or wet environmentsIEC 60529 |
| Frame Material | HT250 | Cast iron for rigidity and vibration dampingGB/T 9439 |
| Weight | 3000–15000 kg | Affects foundation and installation |
| Footprint | 2.5–8.0 m² | Consider for line layout |
Ranges are indicative industry figures for RFQ preparation, not a supplier commitment. Confirm every value and standard with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
| pressure: | Up to 25 MPa (hydraulic system) |
| other spec: | Max stroke rate: 120 SPM, Max sheet thickness: 6 mm, Max force: 250 kN |
| temperature: | 5°C to 40°C (operating ambient) |
Indicative industry ranges for design and RFQ preparation. Confirm the exact figures and applicable standard with the manufacturer before specifying.
Quoted from the published standard.
Manufacturer profiles associated with Stamping Module.
Manufacturer listings support early research and capability understanding. They are not certification, ranking, or transaction guarantees.
A practical evidence checklist for RFQ preparation and supplier evaluation.
CNFX does not score or rank suppliers. Buyers must verify all claims and documents with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
The nominal force ranges from 200 to 2000 kN, which determines the maximum sheet thickness and material strength the module can handle. This is a reference range; the actual force for a specific model must be confirmed with the manufacturer.
Positioning accuracy is ±0.05 mm, critical for multi-stage stamping, and repeatability is ±0.02 mm to ensure consistent part quality. These values are reference specifications and should be verified for the specific module model.
The supply voltage is 380–480 V AC, three-phase, 50/60 Hz, per IEC 60038. Motor power ranges from 5.5 to 45 kW. Always check the nameplate and consult the manufacturer for exact electrical specifications.
Tool steel and high-strength alloy steel are used for tooling and structural components. The frame is made of cast iron HT250 per GB/T 9439 for rigidity and vibration damping. Material grades are reference; confirm with supplier.
Editorial classification, named public sources where available, and source-reviewed manufacturer records.
Ask for use case, specification boundaries, supplier type, and RFQ preparation information for this product.
Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant product and process capability.