This page explains how Material Feeding System is classified within Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing. Technical values and manufacturer relationships are research references; confirm the current specification and supplier evidence for each order.
A system designed to transport raw materials or components from storage or supply points to processing equipment within an industrial setup.
Technical details and manufacturing context for Material Feeding System
| Parameter | Typical range | Notes & selection driver |
|---|---|---|
| Conveying Capacity | 1–100 t/h | Depends on material density and conveyor type |
| Conveying Distance | 10–500 m | Longer distances may require intermediate drives |
| Conveying Speed | 0.5–5 m/s | Higher speeds increase wear and energy consumption |
| Material Temperature | -20–200 °C | Above 200°C requires special heat-resistant materials |
| Power Supply | 380 V AC ±10%, 50 Hz | Other voltages available on requestIEC 60038 |
| Motor Power | 1.5–75 kW | Depends on capacity and distance |
| Control Voltage | 24 V DC ±10% V DC | For PLC and sensor circuitsIEC 61131-2 |
| Ingress Protection | IP54–IP65 | IP65 for dusty environmentsIEC 60529 |
| Noise Level | ≤75 dB(A) | At 1 m distance, may require enclosureISO 11201 |
| Material of Construction | Carbon steel / SS304 / SS316 | SS316 for corrosive materialsASTM A36 / A240 |
| Weight | 500–5000 kg | Depends on configuration and length |
| Dimensions (L×W×H) | 5×2×3–20×3×4 m | Custom sizes available |
Ranges are indicative industry figures for RFQ preparation, not a supplier commitment. Confirm every value and standard with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
Commonly used trade names and technical identifiers for Material Feeding System.
This component is essential for the following industrial systems and equipment:
| pressure: | 0 to 10 bar |
| flow rate: | Up to 100 m³/h |
| temperature: | -20°C to 120°C |
| slurry concentration: | Up to 60% solids by weight |
Indicative industry ranges for design and RFQ preparation. Confirm the exact figures and applicable standard with the manufacturer before specifying.
Quoted from the published standard.
2 companies list this product among what they make. Company figures are quoted from each company's own website; every card states where the relationship came from.
Manufacturer listings support early research and capability understanding. They are not certification, ranking, or transaction guarantees.
A practical evidence checklist for RFQ preparation and supplier evaluation.
CNFX does not score or rank suppliers. Buyers must verify all claims and documents with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
According to directory reference data, conveying capacity ranges from 1 to 100 t/h, and conveying distance from 10 to 500 m. Longer distances may require intermediate drives. These values depend on material density and conveyor type, so they must be confirmed for the specific model and application.
The system can be constructed from carbon steel, SS304, or SS316, as per ASTM A36/A240. SS316 is recommended for corrosive materials. The choice of material affects durability and suitability for the handled material.
The standard power supply is 380 V AC ±10%, 50 Hz per IEC 60038, with other voltages available on request. Control voltage is 24 V DC ±10% per IEC 61131-2. Motor power ranges from 1.5 to 75 kW, depending on capacity and distance.
The system can handle material temperatures from -20°C to 200°C; above 200°C requires special heat-resistant materials. Ingress protection is IP54 to IP65 per IEC 60529, with IP65 recommended for dusty environments. Noise level is ≤75 dB(A) at 1 m distance per ISO 11201.
Editorial classification, named public sources where available, and source-reviewed manufacturer records.
Ask for use case, specification boundaries, supplier type, and RFQ preparation information for this product.
Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant product and process capability.