This page explains how Control System & Motors is classified within Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing. Technical values and manufacturer relationships are research references; confirm the current specification and supplier evidence for each order.
Integrated control and drive subsystem for precise gantry movement and positioning.
Technical details and manufacturing context for Control System & Motors
| Parameter | Typical range | Notes & selection driver |
|---|---|---|
| Rated Power | 0.75–7.5 kW | Select based on load torque and duty cycle.IEC 60034-1 |
| Rated Speed | 1500–3000 rpm | Higher speed reduces torque; gearbox may be needed.IEC 60034-1 |
| Positioning Accuracy | ±0.02–±0.05 mm | Depends on encoder resolution and mechanical backlash.ISO 230-2 |
| Repeatability | ±0.01–±0.02 mm | Critical for batch production consistency.ISO 230-2 |
| Supply Voltage | 380–480 V AC | Three-phase; other voltages on request.IEC 60038 |
| Control Voltage | 24 ±10% V DC | For PLC I/O and sensors.IEC 61131-2 |
| Operating Temperature | 0–40 °C | Derate above 40°C; below 0°C may affect lubrication.IEC 60068-2-1 |
| Storage Temperature | -20–60 °C | Non-condensing environment required.IEC 60068-2-2 |
| Relative Humidity | 5–95 % | Non-condensing; condensation may cause corrosion.IEC 60068-2-78 |
| Ingress Protection | IP54–IP65 | IP65 for dusty or washdown environments.IEC 60529 |
| Motor Insulation Class | F | Class H available for high-temperature applications.IEC 60085 |
| Weight | 50–200 kg | Includes motors, drives, and control cabinet. |
Ranges are indicative industry figures for RFQ preparation, not a supplier commitment. Confirm every value and standard with the legal manufacturer before ordering.
| pressure: | Ambient atmospheric pressure only |
| other spec: | Max load capacity: 500 kg, Positioning accuracy: ±0.1 mm, IP rating: IP54 |
| temperature: | 0°C to +40°C (operating), -20°C to +60°C (storage) |
Indicative industry ranges for design and RFQ preparation. Confirm the exact figures and applicable standard with the manufacturer before specifying.
Quoted from the published standard.
A practical evidence checklist for RFQ preparation and supplier evaluation.
Compare the published product scope and source details, then include your specifications and quantity in an enquiry.
Manufacturer profiles associated with Control System & Motors.
Explore company information and manufacturing capabilities, then discuss the scope of your project with a relevant supplier.
Ask for use case, specification boundaries, supplier type, and RFQ preparation information for this product.
The rated power range is 0.75–7.5 kW and rated speed is 1500–3000 rpm, per IEC 60034-1. These are reference ranges; actual values depend on the specific model and application. Consult the manufacturer for exact specifications.
Positioning accuracy is ±0.02–±0.05 mm and repeatability is ±0.01–±0.02 mm, per ISO 230-2. These values are influenced by encoder resolution and mechanical backlash. Verify with the supplier for your configuration.
The supply voltage is 380–480 V AC (three-phase) per IEC 60038, and the control voltage is 24 V DC ±10% per IEC 61131-2. Other voltages may be available on request; confirm with the manufacturer.
Operating temperature is 0–40°C, storage temperature -20–60°C, relative humidity 5–95% (non-condensing), and ingress protection IP54–IP65. These follow IEC 60068 and IEC 60529 standards. Always verify with the manufacturer for your site conditions.
This component is essential for the following industrial systems and equipment:
Editorial classification, named public sources where available, and source-reviewed manufacturer records.
Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant product and process capability.