INDUSTRY OVERVIEW

Computer, Electronic and Optical Product Manufacturing

Manufacturing capabilities, products, and factories in China

Computer, electronic and optical product manufacturing spans components, boards, communication devices, instruments and consumer electronics. Production centers on SMT placement, reflow soldering, automated optical inspection and final assembly with functional testing. The category enables buyers to research electronics manufacturers by product class and capability.

What is Computer, Electronic and Optical Product Manufacturing Manufacturing?

Core processes, materials, and standards for this industry.

Core Processes
SMT assembly, PCB fabrication, wave & reflow soldering, wire bonding, optical alignment, ICT/FCT testing
Common Materials
FR-4 PCB, silicon, solder alloys, connectors, optical glass
Standards & Documents
IPC-A-610, RoHS, REACH, IEC, ISO 9001

Sub-Categories in Computer, Electronic and Optical Product Manufacturing

Products in Computer, Electronic and Optical Product Manufacturing

Common products manufactured in this industry

Illustrative scene
Output Relay
An electrical switching component within the Grounding Verification Sensor that controls output s...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Output Stage
The final amplification stage in an amplifier module that delivers the processed signal to the load.
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Output Stage (Push-Pull Amplifier)
The final amplification stage in a gate driver IC that delivers high-current, low-impedance switc...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Output Stage/Charge Pump
A circuit component within a phase detector that converts phase difference information into a con...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Package
In a 3-axis gyroscope, the package is the physical enclosure that protects the delicate MEMS (Mic...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Packet Processor
A specialized hardware component within a Switching ASIC that processes network data packets at h...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Packet Scheduler
A network traffic management component that controls the order and timing of data packet transmis...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Panel PC
An industrial-grade computer integrated with a display panel, designed for harsh environments and...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Parallel File System Software
Software component enabling parallel file access across multiple storage nodes in a parallel stor...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Parallel Storage System
A high-speed data storage subsystem designed for parallel data access and processing in HPC envir...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Parallel-to-Serial Converter (PISO)
A digital circuit that converts multiple parallel data inputs into a single serial data output st...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Parallel-to-Serial Converter (Serializer)
A digital circuit that converts parallel data into a serial data stream for transmission.
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Parameter Controller
A control component that manages and adjusts operational parameters within an Image Enhancement E...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Parser
A software component that analyzes and interprets structured data or code according to predefined...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Parser Engine
A specialized computational component within a Packet Processor that analyzes and interprets data...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Parser Module
A software component that analyzes and interprets license data formats within the License Validat...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Parsing Algorithm Module
A software component within a syntax processor that implements algorithms to analyze and interpre...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Parsing Engine
A computational component that analyzes and interprets structured or unstructured data formats wi...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Partial Product Accumulator
A digital circuit component within a multiplier that temporarily stores and accumulates partial p...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Partial Product Generator
A computational component within a multiplier core that generates partial products from input ope...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Particulate Matter Sensor
This particulate matter (PM) sensor is a specialized electronic component designed for integratio...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pass Element
The active component within a voltage regulator IC that controls the output voltage by adjusting ...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Patient Data Interface
Interface component for inputting and managing patient-specific data within the Dose Calculation ...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pattern Comparator
A circuit component that compares input patterns against reference patterns to determine matches ...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pattern Generation Element
A Pattern Generation Element is a critical optical component used in structured light projectors ...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pattern Matcher
A computational component that identifies and matches predefined patterns within data streams or ...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pattern Matching Core
The computational engine that identifies and matches patterns within data streams in a Pattern Re...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pattern Matching Engine
A computational component within the Signature Analysis Module that identifies and matches patter...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pattern Recognition Engine
A software component that identifies and extracts cost-related patterns from industrial data with...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pattern Recognition Module
A software component that identifies patterns in data for classification purposes.
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pattern Recognition System (PRS)
A vision-based system that identifies and aligns bonding pads on semiconductor devices for precis...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pattern Sensor Array
A multi-sensor component that detects and captures pattern data for processing systems.
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Pattern Storage Module
A component within a Pattern Matcher system that stores and manages pattern data for matching ope...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
PCB
A printed circuit board that provides electrical connections and mechanical support for electroni...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
PCB (Motherboard)
The primary printed circuit board that provides the physical and electrical foundation for mounti...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
PCB Assembly
A populated printed circuit board that forms the core electronic subsystem of the External Interf...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
PCB Assembly Fixture
A specialized tooling device used to securely hold and position printed circuit boards during ass...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
PCB Backplane
A printed circuit board that provides electrical and mechanical interconnections between multiple...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
PCB Conveyor System
Automated transport system for moving printed circuit boards through assembly processes
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
PCB with Controller
A printed circuit board integrated with a controller chip or module for managing display/interfac...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Peripheral Interfaces (ADC/DAC)
Analog-to-digital and digital-to-analog conversion interfaces that enable microcontrollers/proces...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Permission Validator
A software component that verifies user permissions for file operations within a system.
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Phase Detector
A circuit that compares the phase difference between two input signals and produces an output vol...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Phase Detector / Phase Frequency Detector (PFD)
A circuit component that compares the phase and frequency difference between two input signals an...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Phase Shifter
A phase shifter is an electronic component within a feed network that modifies the phase angle of...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Phase-Frequency Detector (PFD)
A circuit that compares the phase and frequency of two input signals and generates an output sign...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Phase-locked loop
A control system that generates an output signal whose phase is related to the phase of an input ...
Relevance: 100%
Illustrative scene
Phase-Locked Loop (PLL)
A control system that generates an output signal whose phase is related to the phase of an input ...
Relevance: 100%

2,090 published products in this industry

Manufacturer Research

CNFX publishes a manufacturer relationship only when a relevant source-reviewed record is available.

Use the manufacturer research guide to understand source labels, verification limits, and supplier due diligence.

Frequently Asked Questions

What is Computer, Electronic and Optical Product Manufacturing manufacturing?

Computer, electronic and optical product manufacturing spans components, boards, communication devices, instruments and consumer electronics. Production centers on SMT placement, reflow soldering, automated optical inspection and final assembly with functional testing. The category enables buyers to research electronics manufacturers by product class and capability.

How are products selected for this industry page?

CNFX uses one canonical industry relationship per product and includes only pages that pass publication checks for identity, editorial status, content depth, and search or review evidence.

What products are commonly manufactured in the Computer, Electronic and Optical Product Manufacturing industry?

Common products include Output Relay, Output Stage, Output Stage (Push-Pull Amplifier), Output Stage/Charge Pump, Package. Check the products section above for a detailed list.

Does CNFX certify manufacturers in this industry?

No. A published manufacturer relationship is a research reference, not an audit, certification, endorsement, or guarantee. Verify every supplier and claim independently.

Need Computer, Electronic and Optical Product Manufacturing Manufacturing?

Compare manufacturer profiles with relevant industry and process capability.

Add Your Factory Contact Us
Previous Industry
Machinery and Equipment Manufacturing
Next Industry
Electrical Equipment Manufacturing